All reviews with an * appear on Readwave.com
All titles underlined and rated are reviewed on The Bookalicious Babe
January
1. Pocket Atlas of Remote Islands * by Judith Schalansky 7/10
2. Backyard by Norman Draper 7/10
3. Provence, 1970 by Luke Barr 8/10
4. Family Pictures by Jane Green 4/10
5. The Martian by Andy Weir 8/10
6. The Ship of Brides by Jojo Moyes 6/10
7. The Girl on the Train by Paula Hawkins 8/10
8. Love by the Book by Melissa Pimentel 7/10
February
9. First Frost by Sarah Addison Allen 7/10
March
10. Sisters of Shiloh by Kathy and Becky Hepinstall 8/10
11. Reluctantly Charmed by Ellie O'Neill 7/10
April
12. Hausfrau by Jill Alexander Essbaum 8/10
13. The Cake Therapist by Judith Fertig 7/10
May
14. Mrs. Lee's Rose Garden by Carlo DeVito 7/10
15. The Other Side of Midnight by Simone St. James 7/10
16. The Traveling Tea Shop by Belinda Jones 7/10
17. The Invention of Wings *by Sue Monk Kidd 8/10
18. Life is Short (no pun intended) by Jennifer Arnold and Bill Klein 7/10
June
19. The Silver Witch by Paula Brackston 8/10
20. The Canterbury Sisters by Kim Wright 8/10
21. The Oregon Trail by Rinker Buck 9/10
22. Life from Scratch: A Memoir of Food, Family and Forgiveness by Sasha Martin 7/10
23. In a French Kitchen by Susan Herrmann Loomis 7/10
25. The Hummingbird's Cage by Tamara Dietrich 8/10
July
26. The Wild Oats Project by Robin Rinaldi 5/10
27. At the Corner of King Street by Mary Ellen Taylor 7/10
28. The Blood Gospel by James Rollins and Rebecca Cantrell 7/10
29. Kitchens of the Great Midwest by J. Ryan Stradal 8/10
30. The Anatomists's Wife by Anna Lee Huber 7/10
31. Ana of California by Andi Teran 7/10
August
32. Housewitch by Katie Shickel 7/10
33. The Little Paris Bookshop * by Nina George 8/10
34. The Coincidence of Coconut Cake by Amy E. Reichert 7/10
35. Mortal Arts: A Lady Darby Mystery by Anna Lee Huber 7/10
36. A Grave Matter: A Lady Darby Mystery by Anna Lee Huber 6/10
37. The Boston Girl By Anita Diamant 8/10
38. A Wedding in Provence by Ellen Sussman 6/10
39. Voracious by Cara Nicoletti 6/10
40. Girl Waits With Gun by Amy Stewart 7/10
41. London from My Window by Mary Carter 7/10
7.10
September
42. The Life-Changing Magic of Tidying Up by Marie Kondo 9/10
43. The Dark Witch (Cousins O'Dwyer Trilogy) by Nora Roberts 5/10
44. Shadow Spell (Cousins O'Dwyer Trilogy) by Nora Roberts 6/10
45. Blood Magick (Cousins O'Dwyer Trilogy) by Nora Roberts 6/10
46. The Sparrow Sisters by Ellen Herrick 7/10
47. The Haunting of Sunshine Girl by Paige McKenzie
48. Mindset: The New Psychology of Success by Carol Dweck
49. After You by Jojo Moyes 9/10
October
50. Sweet Unrest by Lisa Maxwell 7/10
51. The Courtesan by Alexandra Curry 7/10
52. The Demonologist by Andrew Pyper 7//10
53. The Midnight Witch by Paula Brackston 4/10
54. Key of Light by Nora Roberts 6/10
55. Key of Knowledge by Nora Roberts 7/10
56. Key of Valor by Nora Roberts 7/10
November
57. Christmas Bells by Jennifer Chiaverini 8/10
58. The Marvels by Brian Selznick 8/10
59. The Further Adventures of Ebenezer Scrooge by Charlie Lovett 7/10
60. Named of the Dragon by Susanna Kearsley 7/10
61. You're the Best: A Celebration of Friendship by The Satellite Sisters 6/10
December
62. Lake Como by Anita Hughes 6/10
63. Tower of Thorns (Blackthorn and Grim #2) by Juliet Marlier 7/10
64. The Great Christmas Knit-Off by Alexandra Brown 8/10
65. The Hundred Gifts by Jennifer Scott 7/10
No comments :
Post a Comment