January
1. Mr. Splitfoot by Samantha Hunt 8/10
2. Between a Vamp and a Hard Place by Jessica Sims 7/10
3. Winter Solstice by Rosamunde Pilcher 7/10
4. The Road to Little Dribbling by Bill Bryson 7/10
5. Welcome to Night Vale by Joseph Fink and Jeffrey Cranor 7/10 **audiobook
6. Brain on Fire: My Month of Madness by Susannah Cahalan 7/10
7. Bossypants by Tina Fey 8/10 **audiobook
February
8. Little Beach Street Bakery by Jenny Colgan 8/10
9. The View from Prince Street by Mary Ellen Taylor 7/10
10. Summer at Little Beach Street Bakery by Jenny Colgan 7/10
11. Be Frank With Me by Julie Claiborne Johnson 8/10
12. Better Than Before by Gretchen Rubin 6/10**audiobook
13. Introducing Aunt Dimity, Paranormal Detective by Nancy Atherton 7/10
14. The Ghost Map by Steven Johnson
15. The Andy Cohen Diaries by Andy Cohen **audiobook
March
16. Louisiana Saves the Library by Emily Beck Cogburn 7/10
17. At the Water's Edge by Sara Gruen 7/10
18. Aunt Dimity Beats the Devil by Nancy Atherton
19. Bootstrapper by Mardi Jo Link 6/10
20. Most Talkative by Andy Cohen**audiobook
21. The Forgetting Time by Sharon Guskin 8/10
22. Wedding Girl by Stacey Ballis 7/10
23. Quiet by Susan Cain 8/10
April
24. In the Light of What We See by Sarah Painter 7/10
25. America's First Daughter by Stephanie Dray and Laura Kamoie 9/10
26. 13 Ways of Looking at a Fat Girl by Mona Awad 8/10
27. At the Edge of the Orchard by Tracy Chevalier 7/10
28. One Summer: America, 1927 by Bill Bryson 7/10 **audiobook
29. The Versions of Us by Laura Barnett 8/10
30. The Selected Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder by Laura Ingalls Wilder, Edited by William Anderson 8/10 **audiobook
May
31. Margherita's Notebook: A Novel of Temptation by Elisabetta Flumeri and Gabriella Giacometti 7/10
32. Liar, Temptress, Soldier, Spy by Karen Abbott 8/10 ** audiobook
33. The Poisoner's Handbook by Deborah Blum 9/10
34. Sour Grapes by Rachel Goodman 8/10 **e-book
35. Tumbledown Manor by Helen Brown 7/10
36. Stir: My Broken Brain and the Meals that Brought Me Home by Jessica Fechtor 7/10
37. Death Comes to Strandvig by Diane Hansen-Ingram 7/10
June
38. Happy People Read and Drink Coffee by Agnes Martin-Lugand 8/10
39. Flight Patterns by Karen White 6/10
40. Lost Among the Living by Simone St. James 6/10
41. The Curious Charms of Arthur Pepper by Phaedra Patrick 7/10
42. Destiny of the Republic by Candice Millard 9/10
July
43. Enchanted August by Brenda Bowen 7/10
44. Last Call at the Nightshade Lounge by Paul Krueger 7/10
45. Love, Luck, and Lemon Pie by Amy E. Reichert 7/10
46. 5 Days at Memorial by Sheri Fink 8/10
47. The Hidden Letters of Velda B. by Gina Ochsner 7/10
48. We are All Made of Stars by Rowan Coleman 8/10
49. Leaving Lucy Pear by Anna Solomon 7/10
August
50. The City Baker's Guide to Country Living by Louise Miller 7/10
51. Before the Fall by Noah Hawley 8/10
52. The Book that Matters Most by Ann Hood 8/10
53. The Girl Who Slept with God by Val Brelinski 8/10
54. The Memory of Lemon by Judith Fertig 8/10
55. Eat, Pray, Love Made Me Do It various authors 7/10
56. The Violinist's Thumb by Sam Kean 7/10
September
57. Arrowood by Laura McHugh 6/10
58. Lady Cop Makes Trouble by Amy Stewart 7/10
59. The Bookshop on the Corner by Jenny Colgan 8/10
60. The Ghost Talkers by Mary Robinette Kowal 8/10
61. My Lady Jane by Cynthia Hand, Brodi Ashton, and Jodi Meadows 9/10
62. Crosstalk by Connie Willis 8/10
63. The Great Influenza by John Barry
October
64. The Peculiar Miracles of Antoinette Martin by Stephanie Knipper 7/10
65. The Whole Town's Talking by Fannie Flagg 7/10
66. Paris for One and Other Stories by Jojo Moyes 7/10
November
67. The Heart of Henry Quantum by Pepper Harding 7/10
68. The Family Plot by Cherie Priest 8/10
69. Stiff by Mary Roach (no review posted) 8/10
70. Yesternight by Cat Winters 5/10
71. The Dare and the Doctor by Kate Noble 6/10
72. The Woman in Cabin 10 by Ruth Ware 4/10
73. The Lace Reader by Brunonia Barry 5/10
December
74. The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down By Anne Fadiman 9/10
75. Christmas in Paris by Anita Hughes 5/10
76. Hot Flash Holidays by Nancy Thayer 6/10
77. Scrappy Little Nobody by Anna Kendrick 7/10
78. The Princess Diarist By Carrie Fisher 8/10 (audio book)
79. The Rules of Love and Grammar by Mary Simses 6/10
No comments :
Post a Comment