1. Past Lives of the Rich and Famous by Sylvia Browne 5/10
2. The Book of Tomorrow by Cecelia Ahern 5/10 **read off the shelves title**
3. Mrs. Lincoln's Dressmaker by Jennifer Chiaverini 8/10
4. The Witch of Little Italy by Suzanne Palmieri 7/10
5. City Girl, Country Vet by Cathy Woodman 7/10 **read off the shelves title**
6. The Giver by Lois Lowry 9/10 **read off the shelves title**
7. Mr. Penumbra's 24 Hour Bookstore by Robin Sloan 7/10 **read off the shelves title**
8. Yesterday's Sun by Amanda Brooke 5/10
9. A Crowded Marriage by Catherine Alliott 7/10
10. The Lost Art of Mixing by Erica Bauermeister 7/10
11. Angels in My Hair by Lorna Byrne 8/10
February
12. Life After Life by Kate Atkinson 9/10
13. Death Comes to Pemberley by P.D. James 4/10
14. The Serpent's Shadow (An Elementals Novel) by Mercedes Lackey 7/10
15. The Union Street Bakery by Mary Ellen Taylor 6/10
16. Unbroken by Paula Morris 6/10
17. The Lifeboat by Charlotte Rogan 6/10
18. The House Girl by Tara Conklin 8/10
19. The Aviary by Kathleen O'Dell 9/10**read off the shelves title**
20. A Good American by Alex George 9/10
21. The Dinner by Herman Koch 8/10
22. Going Solo: The Extraordinary Rise and Surprising Appeal of Living Alone by Eric Klinenberg 6/10
23. City of Dark Magic by Magnus Flyte 7/10
March
24. Out of the Easy by Ruta Sepetys 9/10
25. The Promise of Stardust by Priscille Sibley 8/10
26. An Inquiry into Love and Death by Simone St. James 7/10
27. Where'd You Go, Bernadette? by Maria Semple 7/10
28. Ten Years Later by Hoda Kotb 9/10
29. The Beautiful Blue Death by Charles Finch 8/10
30. Paris in Love by Eloisa James 6/10
31. The Fate of Mercy Alban by Wendy Webb 7/10
32. The Cherry Cola Book Club by Ashton Lee 4/10
April
33. Orphan Train by Christina Baker Kline 8/10
34. Seduction by M. J. Rose 7/10
35. The House at the End of Hope Street by Meena van Praag 7/10
36. The Bookman's Tale by Charlie Lovett 7/10
37. Bristol House by Beverly Swerling 8/10
38. Glow by Jessica Maria Tuccelli 8/10
39. Eleanor and Park by Rainbow Rowell 7/10
40. While We Were Watching Downton Abbey by Wendy Wax 6/10
41. Ripper by Stefan Petrucha 8/10
May
42. Strands of Bronze and Gold by Jane Nickerson 6/10
43. Blue Asylum by Kathy Hepinstall 7/10
44. A Spear of Summer Grass by Deanna Raybourn 8/10
45. Big Girl Panties by Stephanie Evanovich 4/10
46. In the Shadow of Blackbirds by Cat Winters 8/10
47: The Last Camellia by Sarah Jio 7/10
48. The River of No Return by Bee Ridgway 7/10
49. The Mouse-Proof Kitchen by Saira Shah 6/10
June
50. Murder in Peking by Paul French 7/10
51. Inferno by Dan Brown 8/10
52. I'll Be Seeing You by Suzanne Hayes and Loretta Nyhan 7/10
53. The Yard by Alex Grecian 8/10
54. The Night is Watching by Heather Graham 6/10
55. A Vision of Light by Judith Merkle Riley 8/10
56. Astor Place Vintage by Stephanie Lehmann 7/10
57. The Shining Girls by Lauren Beukes 9/10
July
58. Behind the Scenes at the Museum by Kate Atkinson 8/10
59. Running Like a Girl by Alexandra Heminsley 7/10
60. The Ocean at the End of the Lane by Neil Gaiman 8/10
61. Meet Me at the Cupcake Cafe by Jenny Colgan 6/10
62. Fallen Women by Sandra Dallas 8/10
63. The 5th Wave by Rick Yancey 7/10
64. The Life List by Lori Nelson Spielman 6/10
65. The Book of Secrets by Elizabeth Joy Arnold 6/10
66. Letters from Skye by Jessica Brockmole 6/10
67. Spring Fever by Mary Kay Andrews 7/10
68. The Map of Lost Memories by Kim Fay 6/10
69. The Gates of Sleep (Elementals Series) by Mercedes Lackey 7/10
70. The Thinking Woman's Guide to Real Magic By Emily Croy Baker 7/10
August
71. The Crossing Places by Elly Griffiths 7/10
72. The Widows of Braxton County by Jess McConkey 6/10
73. Zenn Scarlett by Christian Schoon 7/10
74. The Mysterious Death of Miss Jane Austen by Linsday Ashford 8/10
75. Antigoddess by Kendare Blake 7/10
76. Love and Lament by John Milliken Thompson 7/10
77. The Girl You Left Behind by JoJo Moyes 8/10
78. The Silent Wife by A.S.A. Harrison 8/10
79. The Beautiful and the Cursed by Page Morgan 7/10
80. Libriomancer by Jim C. Hines 7/10
September
81. The Year We Left Home by Jean Thompson 7/10
82. The Returned by Jason Mott 7/10
83. Ghost of a Dream by Simon R. Green 7/10
84. Would-Be Witch by Kimberly Frost 7/10
85. Afterwards by Rosamund Lupton 8/10
86. The Outcasts by Kathleen Kent 8/10
87. My Berlin Kitchen by Luisa Weiss 7/10
October
88. Asylum by Madeleine Roux 4/10
89. Far Far Away by Tom McNeal 8/10
90. Tempted By Trouble Eric Jerome Dickey 3/10
91. The Small Hand and Dolly by Susan Hill 7/10
November
92. Finding Colin Firth by Mia March 7/10
93. Delia's Shadow by Jaime Lee Moyer 8/10
94. Sweet Expectations: A Union Street Bakery Novel by Mary Ellen Taylor 8/10
95. The Tulip Eaters by Antoinette van Heugten 7/10
96. The Irish Healer by Nancy Herriman 6/10
97. The Janus Stone by Elly Griffiths 7/10
98. Infernal Devices by K.W. Jeter 8/10
99. Soulless by Gail Carriger 7/10
100. City of Lost Dreams by Magnus Flyte 8/10
101. The Secrets She Carried by Barbara Davis 8/10
December
102. The Secret Rooms by Catherine Bailey 8/10
103. The Longest Date: Life as a Wife by Cindy Chupack 7/10
I am soo happy that I found your blog because it looks like we share the same sort of taste in books and I will be very happy spending time checking these out on Amazon! Thanks!
ReplyDeleteI'm glad we like the same stuff! Thanks for stopping by :)
DeleteCan download an East Coast-Love Story ebook Boundaries: A Love Story for FREE today only 2/11/14 on Amazon.com. If you like Anita Shreve and Anne Tyler or Elizabeth Berg you'll like this book.
ReplyDelete